Guests & Entertainers

Each week on Tuesday and Wednesday we have a Guest Speaker or Entertainer.
Some of these topics and people have included Authors, People of Interest, Members of Parliament and Councillors, Health, History, Financial Advisors, Travel, Fire, Ambulance, Police
  1.  Hon. John Alexander MP 
Federal Member Bennelong
    Hon. John Alexander MP Federal Member Bennelong
  2. Frank Ifield with 
Merril Prestidge and June Duffield
    Frank Ifield with Merril Prestidge and June Duffield
  3.  Derek Davies - Violin
    Derek Davies - Violin
  4. Neil Anthony - Solo vocalist
    Neil Anthony - Solo vocalist
  5. North West Rail
    North West Rail
  6. Yvonne Louis
"Search for the Mondrian"
    Yvonne Louis "Search for the Mondrian"
  7. Michael Mcfadden
A Lifetime of Scuba
    Michael Mcfadden A Lifetime of Scuba
  8. Professor David Flint - Australians for
 A Constitutional Monarchy
    Professor David Flint - Australians for A Constitutional Monarchy
  9. Colin Kerr
Editor Northern District Times
    Colin Kerr Editor Northern District Times
  10. Allen Davis Folk Group
    Allen Davis Folk Group
  11. Beecroft Fire Brigade
    Beecroft Fire Brigade
  12. Smith & Jones and Di
    Smith & Jones and Di
  1. Hon. Geoff Lee MP
NSW Member for Parramatta
    Hon. Geoff Lee MP NSW Member for Parramatta
  2. John Donohoe - Author
"Ben Hall's Treasure"
    John Donohoe - Author "Ben Hall's Treasure"
  3.  Greg Dimmock - Multi Instrumentalist
    Greg Dimmock - Multi Instrumentalist
  4. Carol Heucan Bush Poet
    Carol Heucan Bush Poet
  5. Stewart House
    Stewart House
  6. Nolene Kyle - Author
    Nolene Kyle - Author
  7.  John Larkin - Author and screen writer  Knox Grammar School.
    John Larkin - Author and screen writer Knox Grammar School.
  8. "Hitler's Lost Spy"
    "Hitler's Lost Spy"
  9. Bert Lane - President  Australian National Flag Association W.A.
    Bert Lane - President Australian National Flag Association W.A.
  10. "Harry The Hat" and
The Ukemeisters
    "Harry The Hat" and The Ukemeisters
  11. Valerie Pybus- The Clamour of Silence
    Valerie Pybus- The Clamour of Silence
  12. Shen Yun
    Shen Yun
  1. Clr Steve Russell  Mayor of Hornsby
    Clr Steve Russell Mayor of Hornsby
  2. William Mills - Price Financial
    William Mills - Price Financial
  3. Amber Hammond - Pianist
    Amber Hammond - Pianist
  4.  Justin McCoy, Dianna Hammond,  
Mary O'Mahoney
    Justin McCoy, Dianna Hammond, Mary O'Mahoney
  5. Centenary Institute for Research
    Centenary Institute for Research
  6. Rev. Martin Levine 
Beecroft Uniting Church
    Rev. Martin Levine Beecroft Uniting Church
  7. Susan Glyn - The Healing Codes
    Susan Glyn - The Healing Codes
  8. John Krisenthal  365 CARE
    John Krisenthal 365 CARE
  9. Andrew Tink - Past NSW MP
Author - "Air Disaster Canberra"
    Andrew Tink - Past NSW MP Author - "Air Disaster Canberra"
  10. Dave Burke - Comedian
    Dave Burke - Comedian
  11. North Connex Tunnel
    North Connex Tunnel
  12. Warren Fahey
    Warren Fahey
  1. Hon Greg Smith  MP 
NSW Member for Epping (Rtd)
    Hon Greg Smith MP NSW Member for Epping (Rtd)
  2. Rtd Lt Col Riccardo Bosi
    Rtd Lt Col Riccardo Bosi
  3.  Patti Howson "Larger Than Life"
    Patti Howson "Larger Than Life"
  4. Greg Hayes - Comedian
    Greg Hayes - Comedian
  5. St Vincent De Paul
    St Vincent De Paul
  6. Judith Godden
"Lucy Osborn, A Lady Displaced"
    Judith Godden "Lucy Osborn, A Lady Displaced"
  7. Warren Smith & Ryde SES
    Warren Smith & Ryde SES
  8. David Rosenberg Author 
"Inside Pine Gap"
    David Rosenberg Author "Inside Pine Gap"
  9.  Dr Catherine Bishop - Author 
"Minding Her Own Business"
    Dr Catherine Bishop - Author "Minding Her Own Business"
  10. Greg De Moore "Tom Wills" 
First Wild Man of Australian Sport
    Greg De Moore "Tom Wills" First Wild Man of Australian Sport
  11. Sydney Men's Shed Chorale
    Sydney Men's Shed Chorale
  12. Department of Fair Trading
    Department of Fair Trading